Hettich TopLine XL K2 - 4 Door Sliding System for Wooden Doors

Overview

The Hettich TopLine XL K2 is a two-track, top-running sliding door system designed for large wooden wardrobe or cabinet doors in an overlay door position. This 4-door configuration is built for wooden doors 18-30 mm thick, with a rated weight capacity of 60 Kg per door. It includes soft closing and soft opening functionality for quiet, controlled door movement.

What It Does

TopLine XL K2 carries sliding wooden doors on a top-mounted two-track rail system rather than a floor track, which keeps the base of the wardrobe or cabinet clear. Individually finished running components and a clip-on assembly method allow installation with minimal screwing of the runner and guide parts.

Key Capabilities

Product Specifications

AttributeDetail
BrandHettich
Product lineSliding Door Solutions > Top Running Sliding System > TopLine XL K2
Configuration4 Door
Door materialWooden
Door thickness18-30 mm
Weight capacity60 Kg per door
Door positionOverlay
Closing functionalitySoft Closing
Opening optionSoft Opening
Maximum door width2,000 mm
Maximum door height3,000 mm
Cycle testing40,000 cycles
Standard testedEN 15706, Level 3
UnitSet
SKU9320993

Available Variants

The TopLine XL K2 range is also available with different door counts and weight capacities, so buyers can match the fitting to their cabinet size and door load:

Pricing and Availability

Warranty

Hettich states a warranty period for this system: 15-16 years depending on the specific listing and SKU variant, reflecting the durability testing behind the sliding mechanism.

Who It Helps

This fitting is intended for:

Buyer Questions This Page Should Answer

What door thickness does this system support?

It is designed for wooden doors between 18 mm and 30 mm thick.

How much weight can each door carry?

This configuration is rated for 60 Kg per door. Variants rated for 80 Kg and 100 Kg per door are also available under the same TopLine XL K2 line.

What are the maximum door dimensions?

Maximum door height is 3,000 mm and maximum door width is 2,000 mm.

Does it include soft-close hardware?

Yes, both soft closing and soft opening are built into the system.

Is it top-running or bottom-running?

It is a top-running, two-track sliding system, so the doors hang from the top rail rather than rolling on a floor track.

How is it tested for durability?

The system is tested to EN 15706, Level 3, and cycle-tested for 40,000 open/close cycles.

How many doors can this system support?

The TopLine XL K2 line is available in 2, 3, and 4-door configurations; this page covers the 4-door option.

Resources

Current product facts

Last checked by Readable: 2026-09-24T08:00:26.304Z

Related products on this page